English (Heraldry)
braced [correct]; brazed [correct]; brased [correct]; interlaced [correct]
OBS: Refers to two figures of identical form, interlacing each other.
French (Héraldique)
entrelacé [correct]; entrevaillé [adjective]; entretenu [adjective]
CONT: Deux chevrons entrelacés, l'un renversé et mouvant du chef.