English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
interleaving [correct]; interlacing [correct]
DEF: Assigning successive storage location numbers to physically separated storage locations in order to reduce access time.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
entrelacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assignation d'emplacements mémoire successifs à des modules physiques différents.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
entrelazado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de asignar números sucesivos de posiciones de memoria a posiciones físicamente separadas con la finalidad de disminuir el tiempo de acceso.