English (Textile Industries)
interlacing [standardized]
DEF: The crossing of warp and weft threads over and under each other.
OBS: interlacing: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile)
entrecroisement [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Croisement des fils de chaîne et des duites au-dessus ou au-dessous les uns des autres.
OBS: entrecroisement : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
trenzado [correct, masculine noun]