English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber Processing)
interlayer
DEF: An intermediate sheet in a lamination.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
couche de liaison intercouche [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
capa intermedia [feminine noun]