English (Printing Processes - Various)
interleaf [correct]; slip sheet [correct]; set-off sheet [correct]
DEF: A sheet of coarse paper, draft, or newsprint inserted between freshly printed sheets to prevent set-off from one sheet to the next.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
macule [correct, feminine noun]; décharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille de papier absorbant intercalée entre les feuilles imprimées pour éviter le maculage.