English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Publication and Bookselling; Library Science)
interleaf [correct]
DEF: An extra leaf, usually blank, inserted between the regular leaves of a book.
OBS: interleaf: The plural form is "interleaves."
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie; Bibliothéconomie)
feuillet intercalaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: feuillets intercalaires : Différents types de papier intercalés entre les pages d'édition de luxe dans un livre.