English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
interleave [correct]
DEF: To insert blank leaves between the printed pages of a book for the writing in of notes.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
interfolier [correct]
DEF: Insérer des feuilles blanches entre les pages d'un livre pour l'annoter.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
interfoliar [correct]; interpaginar [correct]
DEF: Intercalar hojas en blanco entre las hojas impresas de un libro, folleto o cuaderno.