English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
interleaving [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Channel.
OBS: interleaving: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
entrelacement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entrelacement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
intercalación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intercalación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).