English (Informatics)
interleaving [correct]
DEF: A logical arrangement of sectors such that two consecutive sectors are separated by a fixed number of sectors on each track.
French (Informatique)
entrelacement [correct]
DEF: Organisation logique des secteurs telle que deux secteurs consécutifs sont séparés par un nombre fixe de secteurs sur chaque piste.
Spanish (Informática)
intercalación [feminine noun]