English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography; Typography)
letter spacing [correct]
DEF: The distance between ... letters.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie; Typographie (Caractères))
interlettrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace entre chaque lettre.