English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
interlineation [officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
interlignage [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les ordres de marche doivent être brefs et clairs (...) et ne porter ni effaçage, ni modification, ni interlignage.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.