English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
row pitch [correct, standardized]; array pitch [correct]
DEF: The distance between adjacent tape rows measured along a track on a recorded data medium.
OBS: row pitch: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
pas longitudinal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; interligne [correct, masculine noun]; entre-rangs [correct, masculine noun]; entre-rang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance, mesurée le long d'une piste, entre des rangées de bande adjacentes sur un support de données enregistrées.
OBS: pas longitudinal : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
interlínea [correct, feminine noun]; espaciamiento de hileras [masculine noun]; intervalo entre canales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia entre agujeros perforados en sentido longitudinal a lo largo de una cinta de papel perforada, medida entre los centros de dos posiciones adyacentes.