English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Air Transport)
line feed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Teletypewriters.
OBS: line feed: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Transport aérien)
interligne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; changement de ligne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; signal interligne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interligne; changement de ligne; signal interligne : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Transporte aéreo)
cambio de línea [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cambio de línea : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).