English (Flights (Air Transport))
interline connecting flight [correct]; interline connection [correct]; interlining [correct]
DEF: [the] transporting of passenger and baggage on two different flights.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
correspondance intercompagnies [correct, feminine noun]; vol de correspondance intercompagnies [masculine noun]; transport de bagages et de passagers décalé [proposal, masculine noun]