English (Commercial Aviation; Air Transport)
intermingling [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Carrying on the same flight traffic originating its travel in the origin country of the round trip flight and traffic starting its travel in the destination country.
OBS: intermingling: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Transport aérien)
intermélange [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intermélange : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Transporte aéreo)
chárter intermezclado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chárter intermezclado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).