English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Internet data [correct, plural]
CONT: Nowadays, most phone plans have either unlimited data or allocated amounts large enough that you rarely consider whether or not you'll surpass your monthly limit. Internet data works the same way, but many activities that are done online use more data than sending a text. As such, it's important to understand how much data your internet plan allows you to use.
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
données Internet [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: De l'ordinateur à la tablette, en passant par la télévision et le téléphone intelligent [...] la charge d'information qui passe par [les] écrans augmente chaque année de façon exponentielle, d’où l'importance d'en savoir davantage sur l'utilisation de données Internet.