English (Morphology and General Physiology; Cytology)
interstitial space [correct]
CONT: Diffusion of fluids through the capillary walls and through intertitial spaces.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Cytologie)
espace interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]