English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Publication and Bookselling)
subheading [correct]; subhead [correct]
DEF: A less prominent heading used under a main heading or within a block of type matter.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Édition et librairie)
sous-titre [correct, masculine noun]; intertitre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indication qui vient après le titre d'un chapitre ou qui sert à marquer certaines subdivisions du texte.
Spanish (Maqueta y compaginación; Edición y venta de libros)
subtítulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Título secundario en una obra literaria, artículo, capítulo, etc.