English (Electrical Measuring: Practice)
turn-to-turn test [correct, standardized]; interturn test [correct, Great Britain, standardized]
OBS: interturn test; turn-to-turn test: terms standardized by the International Electrotechincal Commission (IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques)
essai entre spires [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; essai de tension entre spires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas où la conception d'une bobine autorise le ruissellement le long des spires, l'essai de tension entre spires est effectué sous pluie lors des essais de qualification.
OBS: essai entre spires : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría)
ensayo entre espiras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo consistente en aplicar o, más a menudo, inducir entre las espiras adyacentes de un devanado aislado una tensión de amplitud especificada, para verificar la integridad del aislamiento entre espiras.