English (Computer Programs and Programming)
on interval
CONT: The blink-to color is activated for a period of time known as the on interval. ... The on and off intervals alternate with each other, starting with the on interval.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
intervalle travail [masculine noun]
CONT: La couleur travail est présente pendant une période appelée intervalle travail et la couleur repos, pendant une période appelée repos. Les intervalles travail et repos alternent en cadence, en commençant par l'intervalle travail.