English (Air Forces)
interval [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The space between adjacent aircraft measured from front to rear in units of time or distance.
OBS: interval: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aériennes)
intervalle [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Espace séparant des aéronefs voisins, mesuré de l'avant vers l'arrière en unités de temps ou de distance.
OBS: intervalle : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aéreas)
intervalo [correct]
DEF: Espacio que separa dos aeronaves vecinas medida desde delante hacia atrás, en unidades de tiempo o distancia.