English (Statistical Surveys)
interval [correct]
DEF: The set containing all numbers between two given numbers.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
intervalle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des nombres compris entre deux nombres donnés.