English (Photography)
interval [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The time lapse between photographic exposures.
OBS: interval: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
intervalle [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Laps de temps qui s'écoule entre deux ouvertures successives d'un appareil photographique.
OBS: intervalle : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
intervalo [correct]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido entre dos exposiciones fotográficas.