English (Paleontology)
intervallum [correct]
OBS: space between the outer and inner walls [of an archaeocyathid; it] may contain various structures, chief of which are the parieties (...)
French (Paléontologie)
intervalle [correct]
OBS: (...) puis l'eau pénètre dans l'intervalle de la double muraille [d'un Archaéocyathidé]