English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation)
run between observations [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
intervalle [correct, masculine noun]; intervalle de temps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (-- entre les observations).