English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Heart)
sensed atrioventricular delay [correct]; sensed atrioventricular interval [correct]; sAVI [correct]; sAVI; sensed AV delay [correct]
CONT: The AV delay determines the longest time interval between an atrial event and the programmed delivery of a ventricular pacing pulse. This interval is the electronic equivalent of the PR interval. ... The sensed AV delay is implemented after a sensed atrial event when the pacemaker functions in atrial synchronized pacing mode (DDD and VDD).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Cœur)
délai atrioventriculaire détecté [correct, masculine noun]; délai AV détecté [correct, masculine noun]; intervalle atrioventriculaire détecté [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le délai AV détermine, dans un stimulateur double chambre, l'intervalle de temps maximal entre un événement atrial et l'émission prévue d'une stimulation ventriculaire. Cet intervalle correspond à l'équivalent électronique de l'intervalle PR. [...] Le délai AV détecté est appliqué suite à un événement atrial détecté lorsque le stimulateur fonctionne en mode de stimulation synchronisée sur l'oreillette (DDD et VDD).