English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
inter digital pause [correct]; interdigital time [correct]
French (Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
intervalle entre les chiffres [correct, masculine noun]; intervalle entre chifres [correct, masculine noun]; intervalle interchiffre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
pausa entre cifras [correct, feminine noun]