English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
frequency separation [correct]; frequency space; frequency spacing [correct]
CONT: The HF-1 and HF-2 radio sets are able to operate simultaneously (SIMOP) with a minimum frequency separation of 10 percent using a reduced transmitting power.
French (Émission et réception radio)
espacement de fréquences [masculine noun]; intervalle de fréquences [masculine noun]; écart entre les fréquences [masculine noun]; intervalle entre les fréquences [masculine noun]; séparation entre les fréquences