English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum time [correct, officially approved]; MT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: minimum time; MT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
intervalle minimum [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intervalle minimum; MT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tiempo mínimo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tiempo mínimo; MT: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).