English (Artificial Intelligence)
know-how investment [proposal]
OBS: See also knowledge management and knowledge processing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
investissement intellectuel [correct, masculine noun]; investissement immatériel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépenses en recherche, en formation, en commercial ou publicité en logiciels.