English (Investment)
overhead investments [plural]
OBS: overhead investments: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissements d'infrastructure [masculine noun, plural]; équipements collectifs [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: investissements d'infrastructure; équipements collectifs : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.