English (Translation (General); Investment)
meaningful investment; significant investment; substantial investment
CONT: a meaningful (significant, substantial) investment in the military
French (Traduction (Généralités); Investissements et placements)
investissement important [masculine noun]; investissement majeur [masculine noun]; investissement massif [masculine noun]; investissement considérable [masculine noun]
CONT: un investissement important dans le secteur militaire