English (Investment)
positive investment [correct]
CONT: ... although positive investment would cease, people would then be spending enough on consumption to maintain full employment.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement positif [masculine noun]; investissement net [masculine noun]; nouvel investissement [masculine noun]