English (Investment)
net investment [correct]
DEF: The total investment made by a company in its financial year, less any depreciation of the assets. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: To get net investment, subtract depreciation from gross investment ...
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement net [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión neta [correct, feminine noun]