English (Advertising; Financial and Budgetary Management)
advertising investment
CONT: The ... critics ... see advertising as a force leading toward monopoly and toward a commercial stalemate in which the advertising investment of competing firms merely cancel one another out.
French (Publicité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
investissement publicitaire [masculine noun]
OBS: On estime qu'au minimum 15% des investissements publicitaires en France sont consacrés à la P.L.V.