English (Investment)
fixed-income investment
DEF: Investment in financial assets that produce interest such as bonds. Their value depends fundamentally on the evolution of interest rates.
OBS: fixed-income investment: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement à revenu fixe [masculine noun]
DEF: Investissement en actifs financiers qui produisent des intérêts, tels des obligations ou bons de Trésor. Sa valeur dépend en gros de l'évolution des taux d'intérêt.
OBS: investissement à revenu fixe : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión en renta fija [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inversión en activos financieros que producen interés como bonos y obligaciones. Su valor depende fundamentalmente de la evolución del tipo de interés.
OBS: inversión en renta fija: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.