English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
domestic investor [correct]
CONT: In the case where the premium on foreign exchange is positive, domestic investors can expect that holding an uncovered foreign exchange position will yield a profit over and above what could be obtained by "locking in" the domestic currency value of their foreign currency holdings at the prevailing forward exchange rate.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
investisseur national [correct, masculine noun]; investisseur domestique [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
inversionista nacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El Estado, las personas naturales nacionales, las personas jurídicas nacionales que no persigan fin de lucro y las empresas nacionales.
OBS: Se consideran también como inversionistas nacionales, las personas nacionales extranjeras con residencia interrumpida en el país receptor no inferior a un año, que renuncien ante el organismo nacional competente, el derecho de reexportar el capital y de transferir utilidades al exterior.