English (Investment)
investment committee [correct]
DEF: Body in charge of establishing securities trading policy in investment companies.
OBS: investment committee: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
comité de placements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe chargé de fixer la politique d'achat et vente de valeurs dans les fonds et sociétés d'investissement mobilier.
OBS: comité de placements : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
comité de inversiones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Órgano responsable de fijar la política de compraventa de valores en los fondos y sociedades de inversión mobiliaria.
OBS: comité de inversiones: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.