English (Finance; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
equity crowdfunding [correct]; crowdinvesting [correct]; investment crowdfunding [correct]; crowdequity [correct]
CONT: Equity crowdfunding is the online offering of private company securities to a group of people for investment and therefore it is a part of the capital markets. Because equity crowdfunding involves investment into a commercial enterprise, it is often subject to securities and financial regulation.
French (Finances; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
financement participatif par titres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Financement participatif qui repose sur la souscription de titres financiers.
OBS: financement participatif par titres : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 décembre 2018.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
financiación colectiva mediante acciones [proposal, feminine noun]