English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
Investment Dealers Association Code of Conduct; IDA Code of Conduct
CONT: The federal government supports the development of all aspects of a well-functioning market Initiatives taken in 1998-99 to ensure a well-functioning market include changes to the government's auction rules and the development of an Investment Dealers Association (IDA) Code of Conduct.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
code de conduite de l'Association canadienne des courtiers en valeurs mobilières; code de conduite de l'ACCOVAM
CONT: Parmi les initiatives prises en 1998-1999 afin d'assurer l'efficience du marché figurent les changements apportés aux règles d'adjudication des titres fédéraux et l'élaboration d'un code de conduite par l'Association canadienne des courtiers en valeurs mobilières (ACCOVAM).