English (Investment)
investment disincentive [correct]; barrier to investment [correct]
DEF: Any factor or circumstance which tends to discourage investment in a particular type of asset or sector of the economy ...
OBS: investment disincentive : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
obstacle aux investissements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'une mesure ciblée qui éliminera un obstacle aux investissements pour les entreprises qui en ont le plus besoin.
OBS: obstacle aux investissements : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Inversiones)
obstáculo a las inversiones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] se han manifestado preocupaciones por el hecho de que las medidas de política de los países podrían provocar un proteccionismo en el ámbito de las inversiones, favoreciendo a los inversores nacionales respecto a los extranjeros o erigiendo obstáculos a las inversiones en el extranjero a fin de mantener los capitales en los países.