English (Investment; Loans)
investment grant [correct]
DEF: A grant given by central or local government to encourage the establishment of a new industry in areas of high unemployment. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
subvention d'équipement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Préstamos)
subvención para inversión [feminine noun]