English (Accounting; Investment; Foreign Trade; Government Accounting)
investment income [correct]
DEF: Interest or dividends received by an individual, corporation, or other organization from its holdings in securities, property and other investments.
French (Comptabilité; Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur; Comptabilité publique)
revenu de placements [correct, masculine noun]; revenu de placement [correct, masculine noun]; revenu d'investissement [correct, masculine noun]; revenu mobilier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intérêts ou dividendes qu'une entreprise ou un particulier tire des sommes investies en valeurs mobilières.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Inversiones; Comercio exterior; Contabilidad pública)
renta de inversión [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso procedente de inversiones [masculine noun]
DEF: Intereses o dividendos recibidos por un individuo, corporación u otra organización proveniente de sus tenencias en títulos, propiedades y otras inversiones.