English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Radiography (Medicine))
1-[4-(123I)iodophenyl]-N-(propan-2-yl)propan-2-amine [correct, see observation]; iodine-123N-isopryl-p-iodoamphetamine [avoid]
OBS: 1-[4-(123I)iodophenyl]-N-(propan-2-yl)propan-2-amine: The capital letter "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Radiographie (Médecine))
1-[4-(123I)iodophényl]-N-(propan-2-yl)propan-2-amine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; iode 123N-isopropryl-p-iodoamphétamine [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Benoit Legault a participé à l'évaluation clinique d'un nouveau traceur radioactif - l'iode 123N-isopropryl-p-iodoamphétamine - utilisé en scintigraphie cérébrale.
OBS: 1-[4-(123I)iodophényl]-N-(propan-2-yl)propan-2-amine : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).