English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
methylmercury(1+) [correct]; methylmercury(II) cation [correct]; methylmercury ion [correct]; methylmercury ion(1+) [correct]; methylmercury [correct]; methyl mercury [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3Hg+
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
méthylmercure(1+) [correct, masculine noun]; cation méthylmercure(II) [correct, masculine noun]; ion méthylmercure [correct, masculine noun]; ion(1+) méthylmercure [correct, masculine noun]; méthylmercure [correct, masculine noun]; méthyl mercure [correct, masculine noun]; mercure méthylé [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3Hg+