English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical Imaging)
ionometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the measurement of the intensity or quantity of radiation from an ionizing radiation source.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Imagerie médicale)
ionomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de dosimétrie basé sur l'ionisation d'un gaz.