English (Military Training; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
instructor-operator station
DEF: The position from which the simulator is operated.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
poste d'instructeur-opérateur [masculine noun]; PIO [masculine noun]