English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Biotechnology)
Internet of Senses [correct]; IoS [correct]
CONT: The Internet of Senses is a novel and rapidly-developing technology that augments our senses beyond the boundaries of our bodies. It implies combining various technologies, including visual, audio, and haptic, to deliver new, digital sensory experiences similar to those we encounter in real life.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Biotechnologie)
Internet des sens [correct, masculine noun]; IdS [correct, masculine noun]