English (Computer Programs and Programming)
input/output control program [correct]; input/output driver; input/output supervisor
DEF: The control of the execution of all input and output operations by the supervisory computer program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de gestion des E/S [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa para control de dispositivos de entrada/salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un programa supervisor encargado de ejecutar y controlar todas las operaciones de entrada/salida.