English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
interpersonal messaging [correct]; IP [correct]
DEF: A form of message handling tailored for ordinary business or private correspondence between persons.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
messagerie interpersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]; messagerie de personne à personne [correct, feminine noun]; MPP [correct, feminine noun]; MPP; messagerie PP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de messagerie adaptée à la correspondance ordinaire, professionnelle ou privée, entre des personnes.