English (Computer Programs and Programming)
intentional programming [correct]; IP [correct]
CONT: Intentional programming (IP) is a style of programming in which a general-purpose programming language base is augmented with constructs (called intentions) which represent domain-specific abstractions and actions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation par intention [correct, feminine noun]; PPI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la programmation par intention (PPI [et] en anglais «intentional programming» ou «IP») [...] permet au code source du logiciel de refléter précisément l'intention du développeur [...]