English (Operations (Air Forces); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
identification of position [correct]; IP [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
identification de position [correct, feminine noun]; IP [correct]