English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-(3,5-dichlorophenyl)-N-isopropyl-2,4-dioxoimidazolidine-1-carboxamide [correct, see observation]; iprodione [correct, standardized]
OBS: OBS
N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: iprodione: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H13Cl2N3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(dichloro-3,5 phényl)-3 N-isopropyl dioxo-2,4 imidazolidinecarboxamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; iprodione [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: iprodione : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H13Cl2N3O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
iprodiona [feminine noun]