English (Paleontology)
ischium [correct]
OBS: [In] the pelvic girdle of [adult] tetrapods (...) three bones are constant (...) [, One of these is] a posterior ischium.
French (Paléontologie)
ischion [correct]
OBS: Chez les Quadrupèdes [l'un des] deux éléments ventraux [est] l'ischion.
OBS: Partie de l'os iliaque.