English (Programming Languages)
iteration scheme [correct, standardized]
DEF: The method used in the loop control to determine whether to exit from a loop.
OBS: Example : "Do ... while" clause.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Langages de programmation)
type de boucle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; schéma d'itération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode utilisée dans le contrôle de boucle pour déterminer s'il faut, ou non, sortir d'une boucle.
OBS: Exemple : Une clause «do ... while».
OBS: type de boucle : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.