English (Computer Hardware)
integrated test facilities
OBS: In Ramac systems, the majority of links are built within the machine and not readily available in readable form consequently, special techniques, such as integrated test facilities ..., must be employed to evaluate the integrity, of data, data files and programs.
French (Matériel informatique)
programmes d'essai intégrés [masculine noun]
OBS: Vérification informatique.