English (Air Transport; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Integrated Test Facility [correct]; ITF [correct]
OBS: This facility replicates the aircraft environment and enables the manipulation of the data so it can be displayed on the DDIs (digital display indicators).
French (Transport aérien; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
poste d'essais intégrés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: -- reproduit un modèle de l'avion et permet de manipuler les données et de les afficher sur les indicateurs numériques.