English (Military Organization; Intelligence (Military))
intelligence task force [correct]; ITF [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Organisation militaire; Renseignement (Militaire))
force opérationnelle du renseignement [proposal, feminine noun]