English (Baseball and Softball)
grand slam [correct]; grand-slam homer [correct]; 4-run homer [correct]; 4-run home run [correct]; grand slam home run [correct]; grand slam homer [correct]; jackpot homer [correct]; jackpot wallop [correct]; jackpot [correct, noun, less frequent]
DEF: A home run hit when the bases are loaded, that is when three men are on the first, second and third bases, resulting in four runs being scored by the batter and the three base runners, the maximum possible for one hit.
French (Baseball et softball)
grand chelem [correct, masculine noun]; coup de circuit avec les buts remplis [correct, masculine noun]; circuit avec les buts remplis [correct, masculine noun]; coup de circuit avec les buts occupés [correct, masculine noun]; circuit avec les buts occupés [correct, masculine noun]; grand quatre [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de 4 points [correct, masculine noun]; coup de circuit de 4 points [correct, masculine noun]; grand slam [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: [Situation] lorsque les buts sont remplis et que le frappeur frappe un coup de circuit [...]
OBS: Au baseball, le jeu qui a le plus de valeur est un circuit frappé au moment où les buts sont remplis, c'est-à-dire quand il y a un joueur sur chaque coussin. Un grand chelem vaut quatre (4) points, marqués par le frappeur et les trois (3) coureurs; nul jeu ne peut en produire plus.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
grand slam [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Situación en la que] las bases están llenas y el bateador conecta un home run, con lo que gana cuatro puntos.