English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
jog button [correct, officially approved]
OBS: jog button: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
bouton de marche par à-coups [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouton de marche par à-coups : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).