English (Office Machinery)
jogger [correct]; document jogger [correct]
DEF: A copier or duplicator device operated off-line that aligns sheets into an evenly piled stack.
OBS: joggle: to align a card deck, usually before placing it in a card hopper
French (Mécanographie)
taqueuse [correct, feminine noun]; taqueuse de documents [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à aligner les documents par vibration avant de les brocher et de les trancher.