English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Circuits Technology)
junctor
OBS: in a crossbar system.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
joncteur [masculine noun]