English (Military (General))
junction [correct, officially approved]; junc [correct, officially approved]
OBS: junction; junc: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
jonction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; jonct [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: jonction; jonct : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.