English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
joinder of causes of action [correct]; joinder of actions [correct]; joinder of causes [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
cumul de causes d'action [correct, masculine noun]; jonction de causes d'action [correct, feminine noun]; cumul de causes [correct, masculine noun]; cumul d'actions [correct, masculine noun, France]; jonction de causes [correct, feminine noun]; jonction d'instances [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réunion en une seule demande en justice de plusieurs recours qui ont le même fondement juridique ou qui sont basés sur les mêmes faits.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Reglamento procesal)
acumulación de acciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ejercicio conjunto, en un solo proceso judicial, de dos o más acciones para que sean resueltas por la misma sentencia.