English (Nervous System)
neuromuscular junction [correct]
DEF: The synaptic connection formed between a motoneuron axon and a muscle fiber.
French (Système nerveux)
jonction neuromusculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Synapse permettant] la transmission du message moteur au muscle effecteur.